ATTENZIONE: state visitando il sito dell'edizione 2017. La nuova edizione si trova all'indirizzo www.remtechexpo.com.

 
 
Logo esonda September, 19th-20th-21st 2018
Opening hours: 9.00 a.m.- 6.30 p.m.
 
   
 

Programme 2017

Register for events
Download the complete programme



Programme 2017 - Being updated

20 SEPTEMBER, Wednesday - 10.00 - 13.30

 

National Conference on Hydrogeological Dissidence 3.0

 

Blu Room
I Session:  The National Plan for the mitigation of hydrogeological risk  
Coordinators: Endro Martini e Filippo Maria Soccodato

 

Blue Room
II Session: New approaches and development models for land management
Coordinators: Francesco A. Violo, Endro Martini, Filippo Maria Soccodato

Agorà Room
Official Presentation and Press Conference of RIGENERA CITY: Urban Regeneration and Sociale Housing

Coordination by: RemTech Expo and ACER
Download the programme


Agorà Room
Tape Cutting - Graduation Awards Ceremony  

Download the programme

20 SEPTEMBER, Wednesday  - 13.30 -17.30

 

Room C
Starting Conference Life primes Project
Coordinated by:  Civil Protection Agency Emilia Romagna Region

 

Blu Room
III Session: The management and maintenance of the territory at risk 
Coordinators: Stefano Fait, Massimo Gargano, Fernando Nardi

 

Blu Room
IV Session:  Two years of application of the DPCM 28 May 2015 "Criteria and ways of allocating of the resources
to mitigating hydrogeological risk ": evaluations, emerging criticisms and suggestions for improvement
Coordinators: Michele Torsello, Emilio Iannerelli
 

21 SEPTEMBER - Thursday - 10.00 -13.30

  

Guidelines for designing landslide mitigation interventions

 

Plenary Room
I Session: Design 
Coordinators: Leonardo Cascini,Vera Corbelli, Bernardo de Bernardinis


Plenary Room
II Session : Interventions
Coordinators: Leonardo Cascini, Vera Corbelli, Bernardo de Bernardinis 

 

21 SEPTEMBER - Thursday - 14.30 - 17.30

 

Plenary Room
Session: Exceptional Natural Events - Atmosphere-slope interaction

Coordinator: Patrizia Ercoli, Franco Violo

 

Plenary Room
II Session:Session: Presentation of the International School on Land and Environmental Monitoring
Networking Cocktail

Coordinator: Silvia Paparella, Filippo Soccodato

   

22 SEPTEMBER - Friday - 10.00 - 13.30

 

SMART RIVERS 2017 International Conference  

 

Blu Room
I Session : Diked Rivers - Policy and Management
Coordinators: Endro Martini e Filippo M. Soccodato, Michela Miletto

 

Blu Room
II Session: Dikes- Design and Construction

Coordinators: Armando Brath, Guido Gottardi

22 SEPTEMBER - Friday - 14.30 - 18.00


Red Room

Responsibility for Civil Protection Agency

Coordinated by: Civil Protection Agency Emilia Romagna Region

Blu Room
III Session: Dikes - Performance and Maintenance
Coordinators: Armando Brath, Guido Gottardi 

Blu Room
IV Session: Smart Rivers UNESCO AltaScuola RemTech Awards
Coordinators: Endro Martini e Filippo M. Soccodato, Pasquale Salvatore, Fernando Nardi

 

23 SEPTEMBER - Saturday - 8.15-12.30


Technical Visit to Hydraulic Implants in collaboration with Consorzio di Bonifica Pianura di Ferrara
Download the Programme and the Application form  (deadline 4th September)

 

Register for events
Download the complete programme



 
     
 
 
   
 

Exhibitors RemTech

Visitors RemTech

Press RemTech

News RemTech

Exhibitors Catalogue RemTech

Visitor Registration RemTech

Newsletter RemTech

How to get here RemTech

 
 
 
 

Organized by Forminprogress Srl


Forminprogress

 

 

 

 At

 

 Ferrarafiere

 

 

 

 

 

Bologna Fiere