ATTENZIONE: state visitando il sito dell'edizione 2017. La nuova edizione si trova all'indirizzo www.remtechexpo.com.

 
 
Logo remtech September, 19th-20th-21st 2018
Opening hours: 9.00 a.m.- 6.30 p.m.
 
   
 

Programme 2017

REGISTER FOR EVENTS

DOWNLOAD THE FULL PROGRAMME

Programme 2017 Being updated   

 SEPTEMBER 20 - Wednesday - 9.30 - 12.30

 

Plenary Room
General States on the reclamation of contaminated sites
Coordinators: Paola Ficco, Marco Petrangeli Papini, Luca Marchesi 

Room A
Meeting (invitation) of the EIONET working group 

Red Room
I Session - Green chemistry: the use of natural esters in power transformers

Coordinators: Massimo Pompili, Simona Berardi, Marco Falconi   

Room B
I Session - Radioactive Waste in Italy: Management, Problems, Prospects

Coordination by: AIRP   

Agorà Room
Official Presentation and Press Conference of RIGENERA CITY: Urban Regeneration and Sociale Housing

Coordination by: RemTech Expo and ACER
Download the programme

Agorà Room
Tape Cutting - Graduation Awards Ceremony 
Download the programme

  

20 SEPTEMBER - Wednesday - 14.30 - 18.30 

 

Agorà Room
National Conference of Contaminated Water Industry
Coordinators: Donatella Giacopetti, Alessandra Pellegrini      

 

 

Plenary Room
Contaminated water reclamation technologies

Coordinators: Mentor Vaccari, Gianni Andreottola, Giovanni Beretta   

 huesker 


Red Room
II Session - Green chemistry: the use of natural esters in power transformers

Coordinators: Massimo Pompili, Simona Berardi, Marco Falconi   

 

Room B
II Session - Radioactive Waste in Italy: Management, Problems, Prospects Career

Coordination by: AIRP   

 

Room A
Implementation and management of controlled landfills: surveys and controls
Coordination by: AGI-ALGI    

 

Room D
Workshop on Sino-Italian International, Intelligent, Integrated Platform for Environmental Technology
3iPet Italy Platform
Coordinatore: Patrizia Bianconi
Brochure 3iPET Platform

 

SEPTEMBER 21 - Thursday - 9.30 - 12.30  

 

Red Room
Conference of the National System for the Protection of the Environment
Coordinator: Luca Marchesi  

Agorà Room
Innovative characterization technologies  and background values
Coordinator: Marco Falconi,  Marco Roverati, Luca Marchesi, Guido Paliaga, Laura Balocchi, Daniele Montecchio


Room A
Criminal proceedings for environmental offenses: specialized technical advice and evaluation of scientific evidence
Coordinator: Franco Andretta

Blu Room
RemTech Europe International Conference
Coordinator: Ana Paya Perez     

    

 21 SEPTEMBER - Thursday - 14.30 - 18.30   

 

Agorà Room
Contaminated soil reclamation technologies
Coordinators: Federico Vagliasindi, Mariarosaria Boni, Carlo Collivignarelli

Red Room
Circular Economy and Urban Reduction
Coordinators: Jean Pierre Davit, Lorella Dall'Olio   

 

Room A
Application of phytoplankton for reclamation / reclamation and reclamation of contaminated sediments and foams
Coordinator: Andrea Sconocchia   


Coast Room
The activities of monitoring and environmental protection of marine-coastal and port areas on the Sites of National Interest

Coordinator: Aurelio Caligiore, Laura d'Aprile

 

Room A
OICE Conference: "Reflection on the new Legislative Decree 104/2017 on EIA"

Coordinator: Francesco Ventura
  

 

Blu Room
RemTech Europe International Conference
Coordinator: Ana Paya Perez

Room D
Workshop on Brasil remediation market
Coordinator: Patrizia Bianconi

Room D
Workshop on Turkish Ministry of Environmental guideline on remediation sites
Coordinator: Patrizia Bianconi

Meet in RemTech by Night (only invited)
Download the programme

 

22 SEPTEMBER - Friday - 9.30-12.30


Plenary Room
Conference of the Bicameral Commission on Waste Cycle - 2 sub-sections

Coordinator: Alessandro Bratti

Red Room
Health and Environmental Risk Analysis

Coordinators: Renato Baciocchi, Maria Chiara Zanetti
  

Coast Room
Sustainability of Bonifications

Coordinators: Igor Villani, Ana Paya Perez

Room A
RemTech School - Aging of sources in DNAPL contaminated sites:
characterization methods and remediation strategies
Coordinators: Marco Petrangeli Papini, Rajandrea Sethi

 

 22 SEPTEMBER - Friday from 14.30 to 18.30

 

Plenary Room
Asbestos management: technical and legislative proposals

Coordinator: Sergio Clarelli


Agorà Room
Environmental Communication Event
Coordinators: Luca Marchesi, Caterina Ferri, Giovanni Paone


Room B
National Chemical Board meeting
Coordinator: Mauro Bocciarelli

Room A
Innovative reagents in contaminated site reclamation
Coordinators: Rajandrea Sethi, Mariachiara Zanetti  


Register for events


 



 
     
 
 
   
 

Exhibitors RemTech

Visitors RemTech

Press RemTech

News RemTech

Exhibitors Catalogue RemTech

Visitor Registration RemTech

Newsletter RemTech

How to get here RemTech

 
 
 
 

Organized by Forminprogress Srl


Forminprogress

 

 

 

 At

 

 Ferrarafiere

 

 

 

 

 

Bologna Fiere